AllUniqueBooks - Great selection of new and used books, magazines, catalogs and atlases.


Current category: Home > Nonfiction
Select Category
Animal & Nature BooksAntiques & Collectibles BooksArchitecture BooksArt BooksArts & Entertainment BooksBiography BooksBody, Mind & Spirit BooksBusiness & Economics BooksCharacter Studies BooksComic BooksComputer BooksConflicts & Dualities BooksCooking BooksCrafts & Hobbies BooksCurrent Events BooksDisasters BooksDrama BooksEducation BooksEducational Fiction BooksErotica BooksFamily & Friendship BooksFamily & Relationships BooksForeign Language Study BooksGames BooksGardening BooksHealth & Fitness BooksHealth Care & Medical BooksHistorical Fiction BooksHistorical Personages BooksHistory BooksHobbies & Activities BooksHolidays BooksHolocaust BooksHorror BooksHouse & Home BooksHuman Qualities & Behavior BooksHumor BooksHumorous Fiction BooksLanguage Arts BooksLaw BooksLegal & Courtroom BooksLiterary Criticism BooksLiterature BooksLove, Relationships & Sex BooksMagazines & NewspapersMathematics BooksMedical BooksMilitary Fiction BooksMiscellaneous BooksMiscellaneous Fiction BooksMiscellaneous Non-Fiction BooksMoney & Finance BooksMusic BooksMystery & Crime BooksNature BooksPeoples & Cultures BooksPerforming Arts BooksPets BooksPhilosophical Fiction BooksPhilosophy BooksPhotography BooksPoetry BooksPolitical Science BooksPolitics BooksPsychology BooksReference BooksReligion BooksReligions & Spirituality BooksRomance BooksScience & Technology BooksScience BooksScience Fiction & Fantasy BooksSelf Help BooksSettings BooksSocial Science BooksSociety & Social Issues BooksSports & Games BooksSports & Recreation BooksStages of Life BooksStudy Aids BooksTechnology BooksThrillers BooksTransportation BooksTravel BooksTravel Fiction BooksTrue Crime BooksWesterns BooksWork & the Workplace Books

Popular keywords
Similar Items

The Hunger Games Trilogy Boxset - Scholastic - The Scholastic Store [$0.01]
The Hunger Games Trilogy Boxset - Fiction-Children's Books

Squawk! Book: How to Stop Making Noise and Start Getting Results - TalentSmart [$19.95]
A new, little fable about the BIG problem that';s hovering inside every workplace: seagull managers.

Limousine Digest - Magazineline [$23.00]
Limousine Digest Magazine contains late-breaking industry news, as well as information and advice on how to run your limousine business more successfully. Monthly topics and sections include sales and marketing, insurance hints, technology tips,...

AutoRemarketing News Magazine Subscription - MagDiscounters.com [$23.71]
1 Year (24 Issues) The leading news magazine of the used car industry. Read by dealers, managers, fleet, lease, rental execs., manufacturers, finance companies, banks, auctions and remarketers throughout the US and Canada.

Responsible Entrepreneur : How to Make Money and Make a Difference [Used] - Textbooks.com [$24.99]
By Craig Hall. ISBN 10: 1564145816. ISBN 13: 9781564145819. Used condition. Hardback published 2001 by Career Press, Inc..

Legal Guide for Starting and Running a Small Business [Used] - Textbooks.com [$34.99]
By Fred S. Steingold. ISBN 10: 1413308538. ISBN 13: 9781413308532. Used condition. Paperback published 2008 by Ingram Publisher Services.

Dow Theory Forecasts Magazine Subscription - MagDiscounters.com [$253.75]
1 Year (52 Issues) Since 1946, Dow Theory Forecasts investment newsletter has been devoted to achieving superior returns by recommending market-beating stocks that do not involve undue risk. This newsletter provides specific investing advice for...

DrugReimbursement.com Online - Medical Coding .Net [$394.95]
DrugReimbursement.com is an online drug coding and reimbursement reference tool and database that provides up-to-date Medicare coding, billing and reimbursement information for FDA-approved drug codes.

The Hunger Games #3: Mockingjay - Scholastic - The Scholastic Store [$100,000.00]
The Hunger Games #3: Mockingjay - Fiction-Children's Books

COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH INSURANCE-WKBK. by VINES - PhatCampus.com [$37.75]
ISBN: 0132240432, ISBN13: 9780132240437, New, Brand New

COMPREHENSIVE HEALTH INSURANCE-WKBK. by VINES - PhatCampus.com [$30.75]
ISBN: 0132240432, ISBN13: 9780132240437, Used, Excellent Condition Used

Student Workbook for Comprehensive Health Insurance : Billing, Coding and Reimbursement [Used] - Textbooks.com [$20.50]
By Vines, Braceland, Rollins and Rosta. ISBN 10: 0132240432. ISBN 13: 9780132240437. Used condition. Paperback published 2009 by Pearson.

Sex and Religion - Textbooks.com Marketplace [$21.34]
By Christel Manning and Phil Zuckerman. ISBN 10: 0534524931. ISBN 13: 9780534524937. Used condition. Paperback published 2005 by Cengage Learning.

Stock Valuation: An Essential Guide to Wall Street's Most Popular Valuation Models [Used] - Textbooks.com [$28.60]
By Scott Hoover. ISBN 10: 0071452249. ISBN 13: 9780071452243. Used condition. Hardback published 2006 by McGraw-Hill Publishing Company.

Fundamentals of Municipal Bonds by BOND MARKET - PhatCampus.com [$56.25]
ISBN: 0471393657, ISBN13: 9780471393658, Used, Excellent Condition Used
Your item is no longer available. Below please see similar items.
Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man: What Men Really Think About Love Softcover
Act Like a Lady, Think Like a Man: What Men Really Think About Love Softcover

End Time

6/15/2012 3:05:26 PM EST
26d 6h

Price

USD 10.69

Status

Active
Illustrated Bible by Dorling Kindersley, Inc. . NEW UNREAD UNUSED
Illustrated Bible by Dorling Kindersley, Inc..NEW UNREAD UNUSED

End Time

5/20/2012 8:59:57 AM EST
5m 46s

Price

USD 9.99

Status

Active

Bid Count

1
ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS COMES OF AGE, STATED 1ST. EDITION 2ND. PRINTING 1967
ALCOHOLICS ANONYMOUS COMES OF AGE,  STATED 1ST. EDITION 2ND. PRINTING 1967

End Time

5/20/2012 8:59:30 AM EST
5m 19s

Price

USD 8.00

Status

Active

Bid Count

1
Mymathlab/ Mystatlab Student Access Code Card by Pearson Education, Inc. and. . .
Brand new sealed code!
Mymathlab/Mystatlab Student Access Code Card by Pearson Education, Inc. and...

End Time

6/13/2012 1:33:24 PM EST
24d 4h

Price

USD 59.99

Status

Active
Chagall by Werner Haftmann (1985, Hardcover) IN FRENCH W/ ENGLISH SUBTITLESY GOOD
Chagall by Werner Haftmann (1985, Hardcover) IN FRENCH W/ENGLISH SUBTITLESY GOOD

End Time

5/20/2012 9:09:43 AM EST
15m 32s

Price

USD 9.95

Status

Active

Bid Count

0

This item is no longer available.

What We Owe to Each Other by T. M. Scanlon (Hardcover)

See more details and pricing options

Curent Price

33.24 USD

Buy It Now Price

38.11 USD

Item #

110817943985

Status

Completed

Title

What We Owe to Each Other

Subject

Philosophy

Topic

Ethics & Moral Philosophy

Author

T. M. Scanlon

Format

Hardcover

Publisher

Belknap Pr

Publication Year

1999

Language

English

ISBN-10

0674950895

ISBN-13

9780674950894

End time

2/7/2012 2:25:27 AM (EST)

Ships From

Southern California

Category

Books > Nonfiction
Title: What We Owe to Each Other
Author: Thomas M. Scanlon

Publisher: Harvard University Press, 1998
Format: Hardcover; dust jacket included
Pages: 420

Condition: Very good. A few (approximately 15) pages contain very neat and light (easily erasable) underlining and writing on the margins in pencil. Dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight. No creasing on the spine.
Categories: Philosophy, Morality and Ethics, Normativity

Immediate payment is required after committing to buy. I will ship the book the same or next business day and send you online tracking information once the package is shipped. International shipping is available. International buyers should contact me prior to buying because the cost of international shipping is sometimes very expensive. If you have any questions, don’t hesitate to ask. Thanks!

-- Catherine Elizabeth


Scale for assessment of the condition of the books I sell:

New. Pages are free of markings (highlighting, underlining, writing on the margins). Cover or dust jacket is pristine. Binding is tight. No creasing on the spine.

Like new. Pages are free of markings (highlighting, underlining, writing on the margins). Text appears never to have been read. Cover or dust jacket is clean but may contain price tag sticker. Binding is tight. No creasing on the spine.

Excellent. Pages are free of markings (highlighting, underlining, writing on the margins) though text appears to have been read. Cover or dust jacket shows minimal shelf wear. Binding is tight. No creasing on the spine.

Very good. A few pages contain very neat and light markings (highlighting, underlining, writing on the margins) in pencil. Cover or dust jacket shows some shelf wear but otherwise the book is completely intact. Binding is tight. Slight creasing on spine.

Good. Some of the pages contain markings (highlighting, underlining, writing on the margins) in pencil and pen. Cover or dust jacket, if available, shows moderate shelf wear. Binding is tight. Slight creasing on spine.

Acceptable. Many of the pages contain markings (highlighting, underlining, writing on the margins) in pencil and pen. Cover or dust jacket, if available, shows considerable shelf wear. Binding is loose. Visible creasing on spine.


AllUniqueBooks.com - new and used products available via auction services and direct purchase. We have great fiction and non-fiction books, children's books, biographies & memoirs, philosophy books, religion and spirituality books, home & garden, medical books, psychology books, reference books, textbooks, cook books, computers books, antiquarian and collectible books and more. Whatever your taste, we have it available new or used in all formats: hardcover, leather bound, manuscript, unbound, softcover, vellum, and magazine. Looking for today's most popular books? Proper category has great prices on Harry Potter and the Half-Blood Prince (Book 6), You: The Owners Manual, French Women Don't Get Fat: The Secret of Eating For Pleasure, Freakonomics: A Rogue Economist Explores the Hidden Side of Everything, Blink, 1776, The Closers, The World Is Flat: A Brief History of the Twenty-first Century, The Da Vinci Code, The Kite Runner, Black Rose in the Garden, The Mermaid Chair, Winning by Jack Welch, Good to Great: Why Some Companies Make the Leap and Others Don't, and The Tipping Point: How Little Things Can Make a Big Difference. Looking for the best-selling books of the last decade? Proper category has great prices on Harry Potter and the Sorcerer's Stone, Dr. Atkins' New Diet Revolution, Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix, Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban, Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire, Who Moved My Cheese?, Tuesdays With Morrie, Men Are From Mars, Women Are From Venus, Don't Sweat the Small Stuff ... And It's All Small Stuff, What to Expect When You're Expecting, The 7 Habits of Highly Effective People, The Da Vinci Code, Angela's Ashes, Body-for-Life, Chicken Soup for the Soul, The Greatest Generation, The Celestine Prophecy, Divine Secrets of the Ya-Ya Sisterhood, Rich Dad Poor Dad, In the Kitchen With Rosie, Simple Abundance, The South Beach Diet, The Testament, To Kill a Mockingbird, Chicken Soup for the Teenage Soul, The Brethren and The Catcher in the Rye.